<style> .body{ opacity: 1; } .page_load{ opacity: 0; } </style>
Tel : 7351050000, 9837050000

>> ABOUT SCHOOL <<


"Krishna International School is CBSE Affiliated (10+2) Co-Educational school in Aligarh."

 

>> ADMISSIONS <<


"Admission open for session 2015 - 2016 for classes PG to IX & XI."

 

>> SCHOOL TOUR <<


"Take a Tour of all facilities in Krishna International School."

 


Brief Introduction


Krishna International School : One of the best CBSE school in Aligarh's building is set amidst beautiful green lawn and have all facilities required for all round development of children such as well-stacked library and well equipped laboratories. Away from the pollution of the city, the school provides an ideal environment for academic and co-curricular excellence. The school is committed to the cause of promoting sound moral values, encouraging a scientific temperament and developing the overall personality of its students is given as much importance as academics and students are encouraged to develop a healthy spirit of competition. Under the canopy of the school motto "Dedicated to excellence" the staff and the management of K.I.S endeavor, not only to enable students to compete with others for a place in professional outlets, but also imbue them with social awareness, pride in their rich culture heritage and sense of responsibility towards the nation.

     School Updates


    


    



    

Video


EVENTS / NOTICES

03 May, 2016

Prize Distribution Ceremony from Classes PG to Vth will be held on 5th May,2016

03 May, 2016

Prize Distribution Ceremony from Classes VIth to XIIth will be held on 7th May,2016

03 May, 2016

KIS is organizing summer camp for classes I to VIII from May-16 to May 30, 2016.

Section PG


Anitya Singh

Ayesha garg

EKTA JAUDAUN

GURJAS TUTEJA

URVASHI AGRAWAL

VAIBHAV BANSAL

Section NUR-A, NUR-B


AANYA SINGHAL

AGRIMA PRAKASH

BHUMI VIJAY

JAY BHARDWAJ

kartikey

KAVYA SINGH

KUSHAGRA GAUR

MADHAV SINGH

NIPUN AGRAWAL

OHANA

SARTHAK BANSAL

SIMARJEET KAUR

SPARSH MAHESHWARI

UTKARSH SINGH

VAISHNAVI GUPTA

VIRAJ AGARWAL

Section KG-A, KG-C, KG-B


AARADHYA CHAUDHARY

AARAV GOYAL

AGRIMA SARASWAT

ANANT SINGH

ANIKA GOYAL

ANUSHKA SHARMA

ARJITA JAIN

GAURIKA AGRAWAL

HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY

ISHANT SARASWAT

JAGRITI RAJ SAXENA

JYOTI RAJ SAXENA

KEIRBI SHARMA

MANYA YADAV

NEHAL JAIN

NISHANT RAJ GAUR

SAMAIRA MAHAJAN

SANSKAR VARSHNEY

SHUBHAM SHARMA

VIBHOR VARSHNEY

VIBHU ARYA

YUKTI JADAUN

YUVRAJ SINGH


Section 1A, 1B, 1C


VRINDA-VARSHNEY

VIDITA-TAYAL

ROHIT-VIJAY

ANANT-GUPTA

YASH-MALHOTRA

SHARANYA-MAHESHWARI

SARTHAK-SARASWAT

PAURUSH-AGARWAL

BHUVI-SINGH

AKSHAJ-GANGWAR

Tanishka-Varshney

Chavi-Garg

SRASHTI-AGARWAL

KESHAV-MAHESHWARI

AKSHARA-MAHESHWARI

Section IIA, IIB, IIC


PRAGATI-VARSHNEY

PARV-AGARWAL

KHANAK-MALIK

KHANAK-GUPTA

CHESHTA-GUPTA

CHAVVIL-KUMAR

ANSHIKA-AGRAWAL

ANANYA-SAINI

SHUBHI-MITTAL

TRISHA-SHARMA

TAZEEN-FATIMA

SHELYA-SHARMA

NAMAN-AGARWAL

MAHEK-SHARMA

HARDIK-JINDAL

CHIRAG-YADAV

AYUSH-VIKRAM-SINGH

ANANYA-SINGH

AKSHITA-SINGH

ADDHYAN-AGARWAL

TRISHAR-PALIWAL

JESVIN-KAUR

JAY-VARDHAN-ARYA

DIYA-SINGH

ARNAV-MISHRA

ANANYA

AKSHAY-RATHAUR

AEHAM-AVASTHI

Saksham-Bhardwaj

TANISHKA-SAINI

Section III-A, III-B, III-C


ARPAN AGARWAL

AVAL PREET SINGH

AVANI AGARWAL

AVIKA AGRAWAL

DEV SHREE VARSHNEY

ISHITA THAKUR

KHUSHI AGARWAL

SARANYA TUTEJA

YASH PRATAP SINGH

Section IV-A


ADITYA KUMAR SINGH

ANANDIKA MITTAL

BHAWYA RATHORE

Prateek Chauhan

RUBAIN SINGH

SANIDHYA SHISHODIA

SANIDHYA SHISHODIAA

SHREYA

UDANK AGARWAL

Section V-C, V-D


ARYAN PRATAP SINGH

VAIBHAV KULSHRESTHA

Akshat Sharma

Section VI


Aditya

Anushka

Avneesh

Hitarth Singh

Khyati

Lakshya

Manas

Mansi

Nandani

Sneha

Suyash

Yash

Section VII


Ansh Oberai

Bhumika

Kashish Agarwal

Kasish paliwal

Kaushlendra Singh

Krati Gupta

Navneet

Paridhi

Shagun

Shiwangi

Shubhagree

Sojal

Swatantra

Tanushka

Vaibhav Singh

Vanshit

Section VIII


Abhishek Kumar

Ankur Agarwal

Gurupreet Singh

Mohini Gupta

Raman

Sahil

Sahil Sharma

Class XI Commerce


Priyanshi Agarwal

Trapti Sharma

Muskan Agrawal

Class XI Humanity


Aditi Sharma

Prachi Garg

Class XI PCD


Anushka Jain

Lovleen Jha

Prashant Singh

Class XI PCM


Yashika varshnay

Neelesh Tripathi

Bharat Varshnay

Events